Archery Victoria

Field Grand Prix

This award recognises those archers who have performed at the highest standard in each of the registered Field Grand Prix events for the year.

Points are awarded to each archer based on their ranking at each event, with the overall winner of the Field Grand Prix having the most points in a combined total from these events.

Rules:

The Field Grand Prix shall be contested over several eligible events.
Medals awarded to 1st place only. In the event of a tie, multiple medals shall be awarded.
Archers must shoot in a minimum of 3 events to qualify.
Complete rules and details in the Documents section.

Points table:

 1st  25 points  6th  8 points
 2nd  18 points  7th  6 points
 3rd  15 points  8th  4 points
 4th  12 points  9th  2 points
 5th  10 points  10th  1 point

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Field Grand Prix Results 2017:

Congratulations to the Archery Victoria Field Grand Prix Champions for 2017.

**Won 5 out of 5 State Championships

Division Name Club Points
 
RVM Alan Clark CB 75
RMM Gerard Middendorp AA 75
RM Jason Butterworth YVA 98
RCM Zachary Tonizzo FAC 100
RCG Tian Mortimer PAC 75
RCB Arunav Chatterjee AIM 75
CMM Peter Bennett TCAG 80
CW Tamara Hastie DVA 51
CM Damien Sinclair SA 73
CJM Sam Breeden SA 115
CCM Adrian Angus MAC 90
CIB Augustus Anagnostou SA 68
BVM Don Stark TCAG 100
BMW Ros Greig SA 125**
BJM Hugo Lobb AIM 75
LW Katrina King TCAG 75
LM William Van Oosten TCAG 93

 


Field Grand Prix Results 2016:

Congratulations to the Archery Victoria Field Grand Prix Champions for 2016.

**Won 5 out of 5 State Championships

Division Name Club Points
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Full Results: 2016

Bow Type Results   Eligible Event Host Club
Compound (C)      
Barebow Compound (T)      
Recurve (R)      
Barebow Recurve (B)      
Longbow (L)      

 

Field Grand Prix Results 2015:

Congratulations to the Archery Victoria Field Grand Prix Champions for 2015.

**Won 5 out of 5 State Championships

Division Name Club Points
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Full Results: 2015

Bow Type Results   Eligible Event Host Club
Compound (C)    
Barebow Compound (T)    
Recurve (R)    
Barebow Recurve (B)    
Longbow (L)    

Field Grand Prix Results 2014:

Congratulations to the Archery Victoria Field Grand Prix Champions for 2014.

**Won 5 out of 5 State Championships

Division Name Club Points
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Full Results: 2014

Bow Type Results   Eligible Event Host Club
Compound (C)    
Barebow Compound (T)    
Recurve (R)    
Barebow Recurve (B)    
Longbow (L)    

Field Grand Prix Results 2015:

Congratulations to Archery Victoria’s Field Grand Prix Champions 2015

 

Graham Bellamy       BM     93
Roz Greig                  BMW   100
Laura Paeglis            RIG   93

Zachary Tonizzo        RIB   75
Leanne Strahan          RW     75
Ben Howell                 RM     51
Kevin Davey               RMM     101
Faith Hastie                CCG     97
Caitlin Howden            CIG     75
Chris Vissariou             CIB     68
Aimee Faul                   CW     75
Sam Breedon                CJM     105
Tamara Hastie               CW     64
Damien Sinclair             CM     68
 Peter Bennett               CMM     68
 Fred Keoppler               CVM70+   79

 2015 Events 

Sherbrooke Unmarked   13/03/15

Sherbrooke 432     09/08/2015

Warralong Field     13/09/2015

TCAG Fita Field Grand Prix    27/09/2015

Sherbrooke Silver Cup   18/010/2015

 

Compound Division (C)
Barebow Compound Division (T)
Recurve Division (R)
Barebow Recurve Division (B)
Longbow Division (L)

 


Field Grand Prix Results 2014:


Congratulations to Archery Victoria’s Field Grand Prix Champions 2014
** Won 4 out of 4 Events**

CVM70+  Merv Grinstead     TCAG   Total  75
CM     Leigh Cornish                DVA   Total  49 
CW     Fiona Guest                  WCA  Total  75
CCM   Samuel Breeden             YDA Total  75
RM     Gerard Middendorp         AA   Total  51
RMM  Kevin Davey                   WCA  Total  75
BW    Nicole Ashton                 GA    Total  58
BMW  Ros  Grieg                    YDA   Total  100 **


Sherbrooke Unmarked
DVA FF Cup ~ Cancelled
Warralong Field – Geelong
TCAG FF GP Shoot
Sherbrooke Silver Cup

Compound Division (C)
Barebow Compound Division (T)
Recurve Division (R)
Barebow Recurve Division (B)
Longbow Division (L)


Grand Prix Results 2013

Eligible Events 2013

UnMarked@Sherbrooke

Sherbrooke 432

Warralong Field

UnMarked@Diamond Valley

Twin City Grand Prix

Sherbrooke Silver Cup

 

Full Results :  As at 14.11.2013

Compound Division (C)

Barebow Compound Division (T)

Recurve Division (R)

Barebow Recurve Division (B)

Longbow Division (L)

 


Grand Prix Results 2012

Compound Division (C)
Barebow Compound Division (T)
Recurve Division (R)
Barebow Recurve Division (B)
Longbow Division (L)


Grand Prix Results 2011

Compound Division (C)
Recurve Division (R)
Barebow Recurve Division (B)

 

We are grateful to the Organisations below for their ongoing support of Archery in Victoria.

Find out more about our proud sponsors by selecting their logo.