Archery Victoria

2010 – 2019

The following archers have represented Australia during this period:

 

2010  –  Leigh Cornish – World Field Championships

2010  –  Annette Coutts – World Field Championships

2010  –  Renae Farrugia  – World Cup 1

2010  –  Mitchell James  – World Field Championships

2010  –  Dawn Nelson  –  Commonwealth Games

2010  –  Dawn Nelson-Furnell – World Cup 3

2010  –  Dawn Nelson-Furnell – World Cup 4

2010  –  Trudy Scott – World Field Championships

2010  –  Marcel Verstegen  – World Cup 1

 

2011  –  Bernie Andrews – World Championships

2011  –  Bernie Andrews – World Cup 3

2011  –  Jacob Blackburn – World Youth Championships

2011  –  James Connelly – World Cup 1

2011  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 1

2011  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 2

2011  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 3

2011  –  Mitchell James – World Cup 3

2011  –  Alec Potts – World Youth Championships

 

2012  –  Peter Bennett  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Samantha Crawford  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Kirsten Filmer  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Luana Geng  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Fiona Guest  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 1

2012  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 2

2012  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 3

2012  –  Mitchell James  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Karina Marshall – World Indoor Championships

2012  –  Karina Marshall – World Cup 1

2012  –  Alec Potts  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Trudy Scott  –  World Field Championships

2012  –  Marcel Verstegen  – World Indoor Championships

2012  –  Penny Vissariou  –  World Field Championships

 

2013  –  Jacob Blackburn  – World Youth Championships

2013  –  Simon Bold  – World Youth Championships

2013  –  Fiona Guest – World Cup 2

2013  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 4

2013  –  Karina Marshall – World Cup 4

2013  –  Karina Marshall – World Championships

2013  –  Alec Potts  – World Youth Championships

2013  –  Penny Vissariou  – World Youth Championships

 

2014  –  Fiona Guest  – World Field Championships

2014  –  Harri Howden – Trans Tasman Cup

2014  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 1

2014  –  Mitchell James  – World University Games

2014  –  Niamh Jones – Trans Tasman Cup

2014  –  Madeline McSwain – Trans Tasman Cup

2014  –  Chris Odendaal – World Field Championships

2014  –  Alec Potts  – World University Games

2014  –  Alec Potts – Trans Tasman Cup

 

2015  –  Hazel Hockley – World Paralympic Championships

2015  –  Brett Horwood – World Cup 2

2015  –  Harri Howden – World Youth Championships

2015  –  Derek Jacobs – World Cup 1

2015  –  Niamh Jones – World Youth Championships

2015  –  Niamh Jones  –  World Youth Championships (Bronze Medal – Cadet Teams)

2015  –  Kyle Lyons-Clarkson – World Paralympic Championships

2015  –  Madeline McSwain  –  World Youth Championships (Bronze Medal – Cadet Teams)

2015  –  Madeline McSwain – World Youth Championships

2015  –  Alec Potts  – World Youth Championships

2015  –  Alec Potts – World Championships

2015  –  Alec Potts – World Cup 1

2015  –  Alec Potts – World Cup 2

2015  –  Alec Potts – World Cup 4

2015  –  Hamish Thompson – World Youth Championships

 

2016  –  Adam Bielby – World Field Championships

2016  –  DeVilliers Duvenage – World Indoor Championships (Bronze Medal – Junior Teams)

2016  –  DeVilliers Duvenage – Oceania Championships

2016  –  Ros Grieg – World Field Championships

2016  –  Fiona Guest – World Field Championships

2016  –  Caitlyn Howden – Trans Tasman Cup

2016  –  Harri Howden – World Indoor Championships (Bronze Medal – Junior Teams)

2016  –  Harri Howden – Oceania Championships

2016  –  Harri Howden – World Field Championships

2016  –  Julian Howden – World Field Championships

2016  –  Ben Howell – Oceania Championships

2016  –  Ben Howell – Trans Tasman Cup

2016  –  Ben Howell – World Field Championships

2016  –  Brendan Jones – Oceania Championships

2016  –  Niamh Jones – Oceania Championships

2016  –  Niamh Jones – World Field Championships

2016  –  Niamh Jones – World Indoor Championships

2016  –  Dawn Nelson-Furnell – World Field Championships

2016  –  Laura Paeglis – Trans Tasman Cup

2016  –  Alec Potts – Olympic Games  (Bronze Medal – Teams)

2016  –  Alec Potts – World Cup 1

2016  –  Alec Potts – World Cup 3

2016  –  Hamish Thompson – World Field Championships

2016  –  Penelope Vissariou – World Field Championships

 

2017  –  DeVilliers Duvenage  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Aimee Faul  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Harri Howden  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Ben Howell  –  World Youth Championships

2017  –  Ben Howell  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Niamh Jones  – World Cup 1

2017  –  Niamh Jones  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Madeline McSwain – World Cup 1

2017  –  Madeline McSwain  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Laura Paeglis  – World Youth Championships

2017  –  Alec Potts – World Cup 4

2017  –  Damien Sinclair  – World Championships

2017  –  Hamish Thompson  – World Youth Championships

 

2018  –  Arunav Chatterjee  –  Trans Tasman Challenge

2018  –  Tazmin Forrest  –  Oceania Championships

2018  –  James Gaze  –  Trans Tasman Challenge 

2018  –  James Gaze  –  World Indoor Championships

2018  –  James Gaze  –  Asia Cup 3

2018  –  Faith Hastie  –  Trans Tasman Challenge

2018  –  Harri Howden  –  World Indoor Championships  (Silver Medal – Junior Compound Teams)

2018  –  Myfanwy Howden  –  Trans Tasman Challenge

2018  –  Ben Howell  –  World Field Championships

2018  –  Tian Mortimer  –  Oceania Championships

2018  –  Laura Paeglis  –  Asia Cup 3

2018  –  Hamish Thompson  –  World Indoor Championships  (Silver Medal – Junior Compound Teams)

2018  –  Zachary Tonizzo  –  Oceania Championships

 

We are grateful to the Organisations below for their ongoing support of Archery in Victoria.

Find out more about our proud sponsors by selecting their logo.